In Elected Office

Statewide

Sarah Godlewski — State Treasurer

State Legislature

Melissa Agard — State Senate, District 16, Democratic Caucus Vice Chair

La Tonya Johnson — State Senate, District 6

Deb Andraca — State Assembly, District 23

Jill Billings — State Assembly, District 95

Marisabel Cabrera — State Assembly, District 9

Dora Drake — State Assembly, District 11

Dianne Hesselbein — State Assembly, District 79, Assistant Democratic Leader

LaKeshia Myers — State Assembly, District 12

Kristina Shelton — State Assembly, District 90

Shelia Stubbs — State Assembly, District 77

Lisa Subeck — State Assembly, District 78, Democratic Caucus Vice Chair

Local

Julie Allen — Lincoln County Board of Supervisors, Town of King Treasurer

Richelle Andrae — Dane County Board of Supervisors

Mary Arnold — Columbus Mayor

Annette Ashley — Middleton-Cross Plains Area School Board Director

Kristen Audet — Dane County Board of Supervisors, 2nd Vice Chair

Danielle Bailey — Glendale River Hills School Board

Carousel Bayrd — Dane County Board of Supervisors

Carol Beals — Grant County Board of Supervisors

Tammy Bockhorst — Shorewood Village Board

Faustina Bohling — Sun Prairie City Council

Jessica Carpenter — Shorewood Village Board

Rebecca Clarke — Sheboygan County Board of Supervisors

Carolyn Clow — McFarland Village President

Kate Cronin — Verona City Council

Virginia Dankmeyer — La Crosse County Clerk

Ann DeGarmo — Dane County Board of Supervisors

Nikiya Dodd — Milwaukee Common Council

Analiese Eicher — Dane County Board of Supervisors, Chair

Catherine Emmanuelle — Eau Claire City Council

Lynnsey Erickson — Oshkosh City Council

Jacqueline Gackstatter — Rock County Clerk of Courts

Loreen Gage — Monona Grove School Board

Erin Gallagher — Darlington City Council

Jill Gaskell — Pecatonica School Board

Gabriella Gerhardt — Fitchburg Common Council

Molly Grupe — Monona City Council

Elena Haasl — Dane County Board of Supervisors

Joyce Hall — Hudson Common Council

Holly Hatcher — Dane County Board of Supervisors

Meagan Holman O’Reilly — Wauwatosa Common Council

Bryn Horton — Sun Prairie School Board

Peg Isola — La Crosse County Board of Supervisors

Kari Ives — Chippewa County Board of Supervisors

Jenna Jacobson — Oregon Village Board

Noelle Joers-Yanisch — Greendale School Board

Brittany Keyes — Beloit City Council

Kristen Keyser — West Allis West Milwaukee School Board

Katie Kohl — Verona City Council

Raisa Koltun — Whitefish Bay Village Board

Emily Kuhn — Middleton City Council

Kimberly Lawton — District Attorney, Bayfield County

Alyson Leahy — Marathon County Board of Supervisors

Melissa Lemke — Racine Common Council

Lindsay Lemmer — Madison Common Council

Chantia Lewis — Milwaukee Common Council

Abigail Lowery — DeForest Village Board

Kriss Marion — Lafayette County Board of Supervisors

Arvina Martin — Madison Common Council

Felesia Martin — Milwaukee County Board of Supervisors

Maureen McCarville— Dane County Board of Supervisors

Kate McGinnity — Dane County Board of Supervisors

Barbara McKinney — Madison City Council

Jackie Moore — Ashland City Council

Marcelia Nicholson — Milwaukee County Board of Supervisors, Chair

Alexandra Nugent — Town of Sheboygan Board of Supervisors

Diane Odeen — River Falls City Council

Jenny Priesgen — Lomira Village Board

Melissa Ratcliff — Cottage Grove Village Board, Dane County Board of Supervisors

Michele Ritt — Dane County Board of Supervisors

Jolene Schatzinger — Ripon City Council

Emily Siegrist — Brown Deer Village Board

Stephanie Spellman — Winnebago County Board of Supervisors, Neenah Common Council

Shelia Stubbs — Dane County Board of Supervisors

Elizabeth Sumner —Fox Point Village Board, Milwaukee County Board of Supervisors

Natalia Taft — Racine Common Council

Sequanna Taylor — Milwaukee County Board of Supervisors (2nd Vice Chair), Milwaukee School Board

Maiyoua Thao — Appleton Common Council

Tina Tryggestad — La Crosse County Board of Supervisors

Laura Valderrama — Shorewood Hills Village Board

Nicki Vander Meulen — Madison School Board

Regina Vidaver — Madison Common Council

Mary Von Ruden — Monroe County Board of Supervisors

Anissa Welch — Milton Mayor

JoCasta Zamarripa — Milwaukee Common Council